Dr. Tagumpay E. Sacamay
Dr. Tagumpay E. Sacamay
Last updated: Sep 4, 2026

Dr. Tagumpay E. Sacamay

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 33 years
  • Graduation year: 1988
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1407851041

Dr. Tagumpay E. Sacamay M.D.

Nephrologist

He is located at 655 Euclid Avenue Suite 303 in National City, CA 91950. Can help patients with the following: Bladder Control, Headache, Hiatal Hernia, Hot Flashes, Hyperlipidemia, Nausea and Vomiting. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1407851041. Appointment can be made via the phone number (619) 475-4900. He is affiliated with 5 practices and 2 hospitals.

Conditions treated

Dr. Tagumpay E. Sacamay, being an nephrologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Tagumpay E. Sacamay.

  • Abdominal Pain
  • Acute Pain
  • Anemia
  • Arthritis
  • Asthma
  • Atherosclerosis
  • Bladder Control
  • Blood in Urine
  • Chest Pain
  • Cholecystitis
  • Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
  • Common Cold
  • Constipation
  • Cystitis
  • Diarrhea
  • Edema
  • Fever
  • Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD)
  • General Care
  • Gout
  • Headache
  • Heart Disease
  • Hemolytic Uremic Syndrome (HUS)
  • Hiatal Hernia
  • High Blood Pressure
  • Hot Flashes
  • Hydronephrosis
  • Hypercalcemia
  • Hyperkalemia
  • Hyperlipidemia
  • Hyperparathyroidism
  • Hyponatremia
  • Influenza
  • Inguinal Hernia
  • Kidney Cancer
  • Kidney Failure
  • Kidney Infection
  • Kidney Stones
  • Low Blood Pressure
  • Low Potassium
  • Migraine
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Obesity
  • Osteoporosis
  • Peptic Ulcer
  • Polycystic Kidney Disease (PKD)
  • Prescription Refill
  • Rhabdomyolysis
  • Urethritis
  • Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)
  • Vitamin D Deficiency

Procedures Performed by Dr. Tagumpay E. Sacamay

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Tagumpay E. Sacamay is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Nephrology (also registered under: Practitioner - Internal Medicine) .

Bills through: Balboa Nephrology Medical Group Inc

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Payments received

Drug payment

Otsuka Pharmaceutical $399
Relypsa $367
Amgen $291

Other

Food and Beverage $3247

Studies

Graduated in 1988

Additional Specialities

  • Internist

Affiliated practices

Emergency & Acute Care Medical Corporation
16236 San Dieguito Road
Rancho Santa Fe, 92091 CA
(858) 759-4765
Balboa Nephrology Medical Group
9610 Granite Ridge Drive
San Diego, 92123 CA
(858) 810-8000
Podiatry Associates of San Diego County Inc.
655 Euclid Avenue
National City, 91950 CA
(619) 472-0252
Jay N Pandhi MD
655 Euclid Avenue
National City, 91950 CA
(619) 512-1915
Albert J Sharf MD
655 Euclid Avenue
National City, 91950 CA
(619) 470-7700

Affiliated hospitals

SHARP CHULA VISTA MEDICAL CENTER
751 MEDICAL CENTER COURT
CHULA VISTA, 91911 CA
(619) 502-5800
PARADISE VALLEY HOSPITAL
2400 EAST 4TH ST
NATIONAL CITY, 91950 CA
(619) 470-4321

Looking for more Nephrologists?

Here are nephrologists in California you may want to explore.

Dr. Hamid Moradi
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 101 The City Drive South Orange, 92868, CA
Dr. Vimal Vermani
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 300 Hillmont Avenue Suite 401 Ventura, 93003, CA
Dr. Thomas T. Paukert
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 6 3443 Villa Lane Napa, 94558, CA
Dr. Janice Raquel Fuentes
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 24671 Monroe Avenue # C102 Murrieta, 92562, CA
Dr. Edward H. Wang
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 9400 Rosecrans Avenue Bellflower, 90706, CA
Dr. Glenn Donald Garbutt
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 102 1381 East Herndon Avenue Fresno, 93720, CA
Dr. Anthony Capparelli
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 100 375 Rolling Oaks Drive Thousand Oaks, 91361, CA
Dr. Kevin P. Stiles
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 3733 San Dimas Street Bakersfield, 93301, CA
Dr. Abdul Rab Khan
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 231 2105 Beverly Boulevard Los Angeles, 90057, CA
Dr. Janet Young
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 4150 V Street Sacramento, 95817, CA

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Dr. Tagumpay E. Sacamay?

Dr. Tagumpay E. Sacamay's office is located at 655 Euclid Avenue Suite 303 in National City, CA 91950.

Has Dr. Tagumpay E. Sacamay affiliation with hospitals?

Dr. Tagumpay E. Sacamay is affiliated with SHARP CHULA VISTA MEDICAL CENTER. For the full list of hospitals see this list.

Does Dr. Tagumpay E. Sacamay have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Tagumpay E. Sacamay is affiliated with Emergency & Acute Care Medical Corporation. For the full list of practices see this list.

What conditions does Dr. Tagumpay E. Sacamay treat?

Dr. Tagumpay E. Sacamay provides treatment for Bladder Control, Headache, Hiatal Hernia, Hot Flashes, Hyperlipidemia, Nausea and Vomiting. For the full list see this list.